MobileRE-Skill

InstallView on GitHub

MobileRE-Skill is an MCP server by index-login. AI Agent 驱动的移动端逆向技能集:Frida hook、一键脱壳、反检测绕过、内存 DEX dump、Ghidra MCP 符号/结构恢复。AI-agent skill system for mobile reverse engineering. It has 211 GitHub stars and ranks #357 of 2217 in Developer Tools by stars.

Category
Developer Tools
Author
index-login
GitHub stars
211
This week
Tracking since 18 Oct 2026
Language
JavaScript
License
MIT (open source)
Last update
2026-10-23 (yesterday)
Links
Source

How to install MobileRE-Skill

Install steps differ per project, so follow the README in the MobileRE-Skill repository. Most MCP servers start with a single command (npx -y <package>, uvx <package> or a Docker image) that you add to your client's config. The install guide shows where that goes in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code.

Also listed in

Maintain this project? Get it featured ($99/mo, pinned at the top of Developer Tools) or see what featuring includes.

Report a problem with this listing

Frequently asked questions

What is MobileRE-Skill?

MobileRE-Skill is an MCP server by index-login in the Developer Tools category. AI Agent 驱动的移动端逆向技能集:Frida hook、一键脱壳、反检测绕过、内存 DEX dump、Ghidra MCP 符号/结构恢复。AI-agent skill system for mobile reverse engineering. It has 211 GitHub stars and ranks #357 of 2217 in Developer Tools by stars. It is written in JavaScript. It is licensed under MIT. It was last updated yesterday.

Is MobileRE-Skill free and open source?

Yes. MobileRE-Skill is published under the MIT license, so you can run, modify and self-host it at no cost. If it connects to a paid service, that service's own pricing and API terms still apply. Check the repository for the exact license text before using it commercially.

What are the alternatives to MobileRE-Skill?

Other Developer Tools projects on MCP Harbor include rea, storybook, context7. Each alternative links to its own page with stars, license and recent activity. The Developer Tools category ranks all 2217 by stars, and you can re-sort it by growth this week.

Alternatives to MobileRE-Skill

reaTrending★ 374,738
morluto · TypeScript+72,150 stars this week (+23.8%)
Reverse engineer anything with agents, from app behavior down to native binaries.
storybook★ 91,361
storybookjs · TypeScript
Storybook is the industry standard workshop for building, documenting, and testing UI components in isolation
upstash · TypeScript+372 stars this week (+0.6%)
Context7 Platform -- Up-to-date docs for AI agents
GitNexus★ 48,013
abhigyanpatwari · TypeScript
GitNexus: The Zero-Server Code Intelligence Engine
DeusData · C+622 stars this week (+1.3%)
Local code intelligence for developers and AI agents. Connect code, docs and infrastructure in a persistent graph, with CBM Lens, MCP tools, agent integrations and change-aware test selection.
github · Go+219 stars this week (+0.7%)
GitHub's official MCP Server

All 2217 Developer Tools MCP servers →

Data last updated . Stars and downloads are refreshed every day from GitHub and npm.

Contact MCP Harbor

We reply by email. You can also write to hello@spone.io.

Report a problem with this listing

MobileRE-Skillindex-login · /tools/index-login-mobilere-skill/

We reply by email.